08:15 - 09:00
Registration
09:00 - 10:00
Invited Talk Entity-oriented Search Engine Result Pages (M. De Rijke)
10:00 - 10:30
Dismatching and Local Disunification in EL (Franz Baader, Stefan Borgwardt and Barbara Morawska)
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee Break
11:00 - 11:30
Query-based comparison of OBDA specifications (Meghyn Bienvenu and Riccardo Rosati)
11:30 - 12:00
Lower and Upper Bounds for SPARQL Queries over OWL Ontologies (Birte Glimm, Yevgeny Kazakov, Ilianna Kollia and Giorgos Stamou)
12:00 - 12:15
Short Referring Expressions in Conjunctive Query Answers: the case of the CFD Dialects of Description Logics (A. Borgida, D. Toman and G. Weddell)
12:15 - 12:30
Short PAGOdA: Pay-as-you-go ABox Reasoning (Yujiao Zhou, Bernardo Cuenca Grau, Yavor Nenov and Ian Horrocks)
12:30 - 12:40
Poster Dynamic Backtracking in Description Logic Tableaux (Dmitry Tsarkov, Renate Schmidt and Zhen Li)
Poster Polynomial encoding of ORM conceptual models in CFDI_nc^forall- (Pablo Fillottrani, C. Maria Keet and David Toman)
Poster Optimizations for Decision Making and Planning in Description Logic Dynamic Knowledge Bases (Michele Stawowy)
Poster Heuristics for Applying Cached OBDA Rewritings (Andreas Nakkerud and Evgenij Thorstensen)
Poster Empirical Investigation of Subsumption Test Hardness in Description Logic Classification (Nicolas Matentzoglu, Uli Sattler and Bijan Parsia)
Poster TBox Reasoning in the Probabilistic Description Logic SHIQp (Viachaslau Sazonau and Uli Sattler)
12:40 - 14:10
Lunch Break
14:10 - 14:40
Decidable Verification of Knowledge-Based Programs over Description Logic Actions with Sensing (Benjamin Zarrieß and Jens Claßen)
14:40 - 15:10
Temporal Query Answering in EL (Stefan Borgwardt and Veronika Thost)
15:10 - 15:25
Short Interval Temporal Description Logics (A. Artale, R. Kontchakov, Vl. Ryzhikov and M. Zakharyaschev)
15:25 - 15:40
Short Inconsistency Management in Generalized Knowledge and Action Bases (Diego Calvanese, Marco Montali and Ario Santoso)
15:40 - 15:50
Poster Conjunctive Query Answering with Finitely Many Truth Degrees (St. Borgwardt, Th. Mailis, R. Peñaloza and Anni-Yasmin Turhan)
Poster Query Answering in Bayesian Description Logics (Ismail Ilkan Ceylan)
Poster Answering EL Queries in the Presence of Preferences (Ismail Ilkan Ceylan, Thomas Lukasiewicz and Rafael Peñaloza)
Poster Saturated-Based Forgetting in the Description Logic SHIF (Patrick Koopmann and Renate A. Schmidt)
Poster Reasoning in description logics with variables: preliminary results regarding the EL logic (L. Akroun, N. Lhouari and F. Toumani)
Poster Integrating Ontologies and Planning for Cognitive Systems (Gr. Behnke, P. Bercher, S. Biundo, B. Glimm, D. Ponomaryov and M. Schiller)
15:50 - 16:20
Coffee Break
16:20 - 17:30
Poster Session
19:00 - 22:00
Evening Reception
09:00 - 10:00
Invited Query Rewriting Beyond DL-Lite (Carsten Lutz)
10:00 - 10:30
Extending Consequence-Based Reasoning to SHIQ (Andrew Bate, Boris Motik, Bernardo Cuenca Grau, František Simančík and Ian Horrocks)
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee Break
11:00 - 11:30
Efficient Query Answering in DL-Lite through FOL Reformulation (Damian Bursztyn, François Goasdoué and Ioana Manolescu)
11:30 - 12:00
Polynomial Combined Rewritings for Linear Existential Rules and DLs with n-ary Relations (Georg Gottlob, Marco Manna and Andreas Pieris)
12:00 - 12:15
Short Mapping Analysis in Ontology-based Data Access: Algorithms and Complexity (D. Lembo, J. Mora, R. Rosati, D. F. Savo and E. Thorstensen)
12:15 - 12:30
Short DL-Lite and Conjunctive Queries Extended by Optional Matching (S. Ahmetaj, W. Fischl, R. Pichler, M. Simkus and S. Skritek)
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch Break
14:00 - 14:30
Conservative Rewritability of Description Logic TBoxes: First Results (Boris Konev, Carsten Lutz, Frank Wolter and Michael Zakharyaschev)
14:30 - 15:00
Concept Forgetting for ALCOI-Ontologies (Yizheng Zhao and Renate Schmidt)
15:00 - 15:30
Polynomial Horn Rewritings for Description Logics Ontologies (Mark Kaminski and Bernardo Cuenca Grau)
15:30 - 16:00
Nonmonotonic Nominal Schemas Revisited (Matthias Knorr)
16:00 - 16:15
Short On the Utility of CFDI_nc^forall- (David Toman and Grant Weddell)
16:15 - 16:30
Short Towards Expressive Metamodelling with Instantiation (Petra Kubincová, Ján Kľuka and Martin Homola)
18:00 - 23:00
Social Event (Dinner)
09:00 - 10:00
Invited Integrating Open Data: (How) Can Description Logics Help me? (Axel Polleres)
10:00 - 10:30
Schema.org as a Description Logic (Andre Hernich, Carsten Lutz, Ana Ozaki and Frank Wolter)
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee Break
11:00 - 10:30
Dealing with Inconsistencies due to Class Disjointness in SPARQL Update (Albin Ahmeti, Diego Calvanese, Axel Polleres and Vadim Savenkov)
11:30 - 12:00
Semantics of SPARQL under OWL 2 Entailment Regimes (Egor V. Kostylev and Bernardo Cuenca Grau)
12:00 - 12:15
Short Explaining Query Answers under Inconsistency-Tolerant Semantics over Description Logic Knowledge Bases (M. Bienvenu, C. Bourgaux and F. Goasdoué)
12:15 - 12:30
Short Reasoning Efficiently with Ontologies and Rules in the Presence of Inconsistencies (Tobias Kaminski, Matthias Knorr and Joao Leite)
12:30 - 12:40
Poster DysToPic: a Multi-Engine Theorem Prover for Preferential Description Logics (L. Giordano, V. Gliozzi, N. Olivetti, G. L. Pozzato and L. Violanti)
Poster An Ontology-Based Archive for Historical Research (Giovanni Adorni, Marco Maratea, Laura Pandolfo and Luca Pulina)
Poster A pragmatic approach to answering CQs over fuzzy DL-Lite-ontologies - introducing FLite (Th. Mailis, Anni-Yasmin Turhan and E. Zenker)
Poster Handling uncertainty: An extension of DL-Lite with Subjective Logic (Jhonatan Garcia, Jeff Pan and Achille Fokoue)
Poster Optimized Construction of Secure Knowledge-Base Views (Piero A. Bonatti, Iliana Petrova and Luigi Sauro)
Poster On Implementing Temporal Query Answering in DL-Lite (Veronika Thost, Jan Holste and Özgür Özcep)
12:40 - 14:10
Lunch Break
14:10 - 14:40
Advancing ELK: Reflexivity, Property Compositions, Deterministic Saturation, and Proof-based Explanations (Yevgeny Kazakov and Pavel Klinov)
14:40 - 15:10
Extending the Combined Approach Beyond Lightweight Description Logics (C. Feier, D. Carral, G. Stefanoni, B. Cuenca Grau and I. Horrocks)
15:10 - 15:25
Short Tableau-based revision in SHIQ (Thinh Dong, Chan Le Duc, Philippe Bonnot and Myriam Lamolle)
15:25 - 15:40
Short Adding Threshold Concepts to the Description Logic EL (Oliver Fernandez Gil, Franz Baader and Gerhard Brewka)
15:40 - 15:50
Poster Abductive Reasoning with Description Logics: Use Case in Medical Diagnosis (Júlia Pukancová and Martin Homola)
Poster Managing QoS Acceptability for Service Selection: A Probabilistic Description Logics Based Approach (M. Ouziri, S. Benbernou, N. Karam and A. Hadjali)
Poster Dynamic Bayesian Description Logics (Ismail Ilkan Ceylan and Rafael Peñaloza)
Poster Elastiq: Answering Similarity-threshold Instance Queries in EL (Andreas Ecke, Maximilian Pensel and Anni-Yasmin Turhan)
Poster A higher-order semantics for OWL 2 QL ontologies (Maurizio Lenzerini, Lorenzo Lepore and Antonella Poggi)
Poster Incremental Learning of TBoxes with Formal Concept Analysis (Francesco Kriegel)
15:50 - 16:20
Coffee Break
16:20 - 17:30
Poster Session
17:30 - 17:45
ORE Live Competition Results
09:00 - 09:30
Exact Learning Description Logic Ontologies from Data Retrieval Examples (Boris Konev, Ana Ozaki and Frank Wolter)
09:30 - 10:00
Query Rewriting in Horn-SHIQ (Despoina Trivela, Giorgos Stoilos, Alexandros Chortaras and Giorgos Stamou)
10:00 - 10:15
Short Decidable Contextualized DLs with Rigid Roles (Stephan Böhme and Marcel Lippmann)
10:15 - 10:30
Short Combined Complexity of Answering Tree-like Queries in OWL 2 QL (Meghyn Bienvenu, Stanislav Kikot and Vladimir Podolskii)
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee Break
11:00 - 11:30
Invited On the Complexity of Temporal Description Logics with Rigid Roles and Restricted TBoxes (V. G. Basulto, J. C. Jung and Th. Schneider)
11:30 - 12:00
Schema-Agnostic Query Rewriting for OWL QL (Stefan Bischof, Markus Krötzsch, Axel Polleres and Sebastian Rudolph)
12:00 - 12:15
Short Completion Graph Caching for Expressive Description Logics (Andreas Steigmiller, Birte Glimm and Thorsten Liebig)
12:15 - 12:30
Short The Combined Complexity of Reasoning with Closed Predicates in Description Logics (Nhung Ngo, Magdalena Ortiz and Mantas Simkus)
12:30 - 13:00
Lunch Break
13:00 - 14:00
Business Meeting